2019 LRDC Results

Boxing Day 10 & 4 Mile

December 26
Hamilton, ON

10 Mile
16 Leslie Sexton 56:19, 3rd woman
22 Paul Cochrane 57:16
110 Victoria Nolan 1:14:47

 

Philadelphia Marathon Race Weekend

November 23
Philadelphia, PA

Half Marathon
Leslie Sexton 1:11:22PB, 2nd woman

Athletics Ontario Cross Country Championships

November 10
King City, ON

U16 Boys
35 Max Morton 17:05
72 Ian McAllister 18:04
80 Carter Robinson 18:27
86 Seth Sommerfreund 18:41
10th place team, 273 points

U18 Boys
96 Liam Easton 23:46
113 Jack Fairfield 24:44

 

New York City Marathon

November 3
New York, NY

Marathon
Meredith McQuade 3:55:57
 

Hamilton Marathon Road 2 Hope

November 3
Hamilton, ON

Half Marathon
8 Leslie Sexton 1:14:34, 1st female!

5k
5 Jacob Yeomans 15:36PB
24 Jack Fairfield 17:50PB

 

OFSAA Cross Country Championships

November 2
Sudbury, ON

Novice Girls 4k
28 Sydney Murdock 17:09.60

Novice Boys 4k
28 Ian McAllister 15:20.21
65 Seth Sommerfreund 15:43.76

Junior Girls 5k
66 Laine Barnfield 23:43.01
87 Tegan Parry 24:19.06

Junior Boys 5k
2 Heath McAllister 18:39.54
48 Max Morton 20:13.00
 

Halloween Haunting Road Races

October 27
London, ON

2.3k
7 Isabella Froese 10:32
10 Tristan Larocque 10:44
12 Chloe Froese 11:30
14 Keegan McBurney 11:57
20 Griffin Wick 13:38

5k
1 Tim Hain 18:25

3 Sydney Murdock 20:08
 

WOSSAA XC Championships

October 24
London, ON

Novice Girls 4k
3 Sydney Murdock 16:05

Novice Boys 4k
3 Ian McAllister 14:47
8 Seth Sommerfreund 15:08

Junior Girls 5k
7 Laine Barnfield 21:34
9 Kayla Vitols 21:45

14 Tegan Parry 22:25

Junior Boys 5k
1 Heath McAllister 17:08
6 Max Morton 17:43
33 Carter Robinson 20:15

Senior Boys 6k
20 Liam Easton 21:48
21 Jack Fairfield 21:50

23 Josh Machado 21:56
 

Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon

October 20
Toronto, ON

Marathon
496 Karen Tyssen 3:17:19.0
625 Teresa Novick 3:25:10.0
973 Jen Libis 3:38:01.0
2387 Jane Wilson 4:25:17.0

 

TVRA Central XC Championships

October 17
London, ON

Novice Girls 4k
3 Sydney Murdock 14:36

Novice Boys 4k
2 Ian McAllister 13:31
5 Seth Sommerfreund 14:00

Junior Girls 5k
3 Tegan Parry 21:23
4 Laine Barnfield 21:32
11 Kayla Vitols 22:56

Junior Boys 5k
1 Heath McAllister 17:15
2 Max Morton 17:40
12 Carter Robinson 19:44

Senior Boys 6k
8 Josh Machado 20:14
12 Liam Easton 20:21
23 Jack Fairfield 21:04

 

Turkey Trot XC Races

October 14
London, ON

2k
11 Kyle Urbano 8:03.8
26 Dennis Walsh 8:34.9
41 Alexandra Coome 8:56.4
42 Whitney Coome 8:59.0
52 Tristan Larocque 9:13.5
53 Isabella Froese 9:14.3
67 Chloe Froese 9:27.5
89 Charlotte Hines 9:42.9
99 Seth Sommerfreund 9:55.1
101 Saige Sommerfreund 9:56.4
108 Lauren Coome 10:02.9
120 Griffin Wick 10:14.7
129 Ellia Lobraico 10:20.8
131 Lauren Hines 10:24.3
138 Piper Sommerfreund 10:38.6
148 Sara Middleton 10:46.0

6k
2 Stephen Robinson 23:10.9
21 Carter Robinson 28:31.3

 

Fanshawe Invitational

October 10
London, ON

Novice Girls 4k
2 Sydney Murdock 15:52

Novice Boys 4k
7 Ian McAllister 15:09
10 Seth Sommerfreund 15:30

Junior Girls 5k
8 Tegan Parry 21:59
12 Laine Barnfield 22:21
16 Kayla Vitols 22:39

Junior Boys 5k
4 Max Morton 17:51

Senior Boys 6k
8 Josh Machado 21:14
28 Jack Fairfield 22:20

 

The County Marathon

October 6
Prince Edward County, ON

115 Bruce Jones 3:52:07.5
 

Springwater Invitational

October 3
Orwell, ON

Novice Girls 4k
3 Sydney Murdock 16:33

Junior Boys 5k
25 Carter Robinson 20:54

Senior Boys 6k
14 Jack Fairfield 22:33
25 Liam Easton 23:13

 

Banting Invitational

September 26
London, ON

Novice Boys 4k
5 Ian McAllister 13:50
8 Seth Sommerfreund 14:11

Junior Girls 5k
3 Laine Barnfield 21:22
4 Tegan Parry 21:33
11 Kayla Vitols 22:16

Junior Boys 5k
1 Heath McAllister 16:53
6 Max Morton 18:01
22 Carter Robinson 19:51

Senior Boys 6k
10 Josh Machado 19:55
28 Jack Fairfield 21:26

 

Bill Salter Western International

September 21
London, ON

Elementary School 2k
9 William McBurney 9:07
10 Madeleine Wood 9:28
11 Alexandra Coome 9:53
14 Tristan Larocque 9:47
15 Whitney Coome 9:49
16 Michael Walsh 9:50
18 Keegan McBurney 10:22
19 Lauren Hines 10:25
23 Lauren Coome 10:54
25 Griffin Wick 10:58
28 Ellia Lobraico 11:40

Men's University 8k
41 Joey Hardy 27:27

 

Dorchester Fairgrounds Invitational

September 19
Dorchester, ON

Novice Girls 3k
2 Sydney Murdock 12:33

Novice Boys 3k
12 Seth Sommerfreund 11:35

Junior Girls 4k
2 Laine Barnfield 17:39
5 Tegan Parry 17:55
17 Kayla Vitols 19:00

Junior Boys 4k
4 Max Morton 14:34
22 Carter Robinson 16:32

Senior Boys 5k
8 Josh Machado 18:01
26 Jack Fairfield 19:14
34 Liam Easton 20:09

 

Vancouver Eastside 10k

September 14
Vancouver, BC

10k
20 Leslie Sexton 33:33, 3rd woman!
 

TRC Run Over Cancer

September 7
Houston, TX

5k
8 Victoria Nolan 20:58.5, 1st woman!

Jordan's Run the Runway

September 6
London, ON

5k
9 Tim Hain 18:07
27 Simon Rose 21:00
33 Teresa Novick 21:41
49 Bruce Jones 22:52
103 Mylo Yamashita 30:28

Western Intrasquad

September 6
London, ON

5k
15 Karen Tyssen 21:24

Run Waterloo - The Runway

August 22
Waterloo, ON

2 Mile
11 Sydney Murdock 12:35, 2nd female

Edmonton Marathon

August 18
Edmonton, AB

Marathon
170 Victoria Nolan 3:35:48 (chip)

Summer Night 5k

July 19
London, ON

5k
21 Karen Tyssen 20:58
46 Jen Libis 23:28
52 Bruce Jones 24:00

 

London Distance Series Finale

July 7
London, ON

Women 800m
Section 1
1 Philippa Aukett 2:26.22

Women 1,500m
Section 1
12 Rebecca Gutteridge 6:02.44
15 Madeleine Wood 6:10.05

Men 3,000m
Section 1
6 Joey Hardy 9:00.23PB
12 Liam Easton 9:45.85PB

Women 3,000m
12 Tegan Parry 12:04.36

Canada Day Twilight

July 1
Hamilton, ON

Men 1,500m
51 Heath McAllister 4:09.93PB

9th Annual Forest City 5,000m

June 22
London, ON

Women 800m
Section 1
1 Philippa Aukett 2:29.44
3 Tegan Parry 2:34.54PB
5 Madeleine Wood 2:59.15PB
6 Tristan Larocque 3:19.40PB

Men 800m
Section 1
2 Heath McAllister 2:03.65PB
4 Ian Mcllister 2:30.15PB
5 Griffin Wick 3:31.31

Mixed 5,000m
1 Simon Rose 21:33.93PB
2 Jen Libis 22:01.41PB
3 Teresa Novick 23:54.40PB

Men 5,000m
Section 1
4 Jacob Yeomans 15:33.30PB
8 Paul Cochrane 15:40.90
12 Joey Hardy 15:53.87

11th Annual 1,500m Night

June 16
London, ON

Women's 1,500m
Section 1
6 Laine Barnfield 5:53.34
8 Madeleine Wood 6:03.52PB
9 Jen Libis 6:04.24PB
11 Tristan Larocque 6:44.59PB

Section 3
9 Tegan Parry 5:18.74

Men's 1,500m
Section 1
6 Kyle Urbano 5:43.40
15 Griffin Wick 7:12.47

Section 2
8 Ian McAllister 4:54.10PB
10 Seth Sommerfreund 5:08.70

Section 4
4 Liam Easton 4:27.17PB

Section 10
13 Paul Cochrane 4:13.12
 

lululemon Toronto 10k

June 15
Toronto, ON

10k
1486 Jane Wilson 50:50.8
 

OFSAA Track & Field

June 9
London, ON

Midget Boys 3,000m
2 Heath McAllister 9:23.96
 

TVDSB Elementary Track & Field

June 4
London, ON

Junior Boys 1,500m
5 Kyle Urbano 5:39.73PB

Intermediate Girls 1,500m
4 Lauren Groppler 5:44.68PB

Senior Girls 1,500m
8 Rebecca Gutteridge 5:50.13PB

Senior Boys 1,500m
6 Simon Veitch 5:17.15PB

Open Boys 1,500m
6 Ian McAllister 5:05.95
8 Seth Sommerfreund 5:12.26
 

OFSAA West Regionals

May 31-June 1
Cambridge, ON

Midget Girls 1,500m
14 Tegan Parry 5:29.28

Midget Boys 1,500m
1 Heath McAllister 4:20.79

Midget Girls 3,000m
12 Tegan Parry 12:24.00

Midget Boys 3,000m
1 Heath McAllister 9:24.92
 

Memorial Day 10k

May 27
Houston, TX

10k
Vikki Nolan 42:38, 1st Female!

Hamilton Season Opener

May 26
Hamilton, ON

Mixed 5,000m
4 Jacob Yeomans 15:37.77PB
5 Joey Hardy 15:38.21PB
6 Paul Cochrane 15:38.55

Ottawa Race Weekend

May 25-26
Ottawa, ON

2k
290 Ellia Lobraico 10:05.6

Half Marathon
427 Annette Barry 1:38:37, 1st F50-54

Marathon
404 Karen Tyssen 3:26:11
 

WOSSAA Track & Field

May 23-24
London, ON

Midget Boys 400m
9 Max Morton 59.42

Midget Girls 1,500m
4 Tegan Parry 5:14.41PB
16 Laine Barnfield 5:59.34

Midget Boys 1,500m
1 Heath McAllister 4:20.85

Midget Girls 3,000m
5 Tegan Parry 11:49.99PB
12 Laine Barnfield 13:00.40

Midget Boys 3,000m
1 Heath McAllister 9:22.85PB
13 Hayden Agar 12:02.99

Senior Boys 3,000m
9 Liam Easton 9:48.09PB
 

Springbank Relays

May 18
London, ON

3 X 2.25k Youth Male
1 London Runner A (Ian McAllister, Seth Sommerfreund, Simon Veitch) 25:05
3 London Runner C (Keegan McBurney, Will McBurney, Griffin Wick) 35:53

3 X 2.25k Youth Female
1 London Runner D (Saige Sommerfreund, Clara Veitch, Mylo Yamashita) 32:53
2 London Runner C (Tristan Larocque, Ellia Lobraico, Madeleine Wood) 33:17

3 X 2.25k Youth Mixed
1 London Runner E (Chloe Froese, Isabella Froese, Kyle Urbano) 31:07
 

TVRA Track & Field Championship

May 15-16
London, ON

Midget Boys 400m
6 Max Morton 58.19PB

Midget Girls 1,500m
5 Tegan Parry 5:23.85PB
8 Laine Barnfield 5:44.11PB

Midget Boys 1,500m
1 Heath McAllister 4:17.85PB
28 Hayden Agar 5:31.31

Midget Girls 3,000m
2 Tegan Parry 12:14.51PB
8 Laine Barnfield 12:58.83PB

Midget Boys 3,000m
1 Heath McAllister 9:37.16PB
10 Hayden Agar 11:40.10PB

Senior Boys 3,000m
10 Liam Easton 10:09.61
 

Mudcat Marathon

May 11
Dunnville, ON

27 Bruce Jones 3:48:41
 

14th Annual London 10,000m

May 10
London, ON

Women's 800m
5 Philippa Aukett 2:31.89
11 Tristan Larocque 3:27.08PB
12 Ellia Lobraico 3:35.48PB

Men's 800m
14 Griffin Wick 3:28.62

Men's 1,500m
9 Seth Sommerfreund 4:58.17PB
10 Ian McAllister 5:03.40PB
12 Simon Veitch 5:27.17

Men's 10,000m
16 Paul Cochrane 32:41.28PB
 

Mustang Relays

May 8
London, ON

Midget Girls 1500m
3 Tegan Parry 5:28.52PB
8 Laine Barnfield 6:02.68

Midget Boys 1500m
1 Heath McAllister 4:24.88PB
 

Mississauga Marathon

May 5
Mississauga, ON

Marathon
130 Jen Libis 3:32:29PB

Volkswagen Prague Marathon

May 5
Prague, Czech Republic

Marathon
31 Leslie Sexton 2:31:51PB
 

Kettle Creek Invitational

May 4
St. Thomas, ON

Midget Girls 800m
7 Tegan Parry 2:38.00
12 Laine Barnfield 2:55.22

Midget Boys 800m
5 Max Morton 2:14.67

Open Boys 2000m Steeplechase
16 Hayden Agar 8:48.69
 

Forest City Road Races

April 28
London, ON

Half Marathon
35 Karen Tyssen 1:34:10 (chip), 4th female!

Forest City Mustang Invitational

April 27
London, ON

Midget Girls 3000
2 Tegan Parry 12:37.19PB
6 Laine Barnfield 13:20.24PB

Midget Boys 3000
1 Heath McAllister 10:02.23PB
18 Hayden Agar 12:08.06PB

Senior Boys 3000
10 Liam Easton 10:03.57

Good Friday Road Races

April 19
Burlington, ON

5k
1 Paul Cochrane 16:40

Run for Retina

April 7
London, ON

5k
3 Seth Sommerfruend 19:04PB

Around the Bay

March 31
Hamilton, ON

30k
380 Karen Tyssen 2:19:45 (chip)
978 Bruce Jones 2:35:51 (chip)
 

Powerhouse 5k

March 23
London, ON

5k
2 Paul Cochrane 16:33
4 Heath McAllister 16:56PB
9 Liam Easton 18:35
11 Ian McAllister 18:54PB
14 Tim Hain 19:36
21 Kayla Vitols 21:49PB
22 Hayden Agar 22:00
24 Tegan Parry 22:02PB
 

Chilly Half Marathon

March 3
Burlington, ON

Half Marathon
18 Leslie Sexton 1:15:26, 2nd Female!
361 Teresa Novick 1:34:58 (chip), 1st F55-59!
559 Jen Libis 1:40:40 (chip)
809 Bruce Jones 1:46:52 (chip)