2021 Results

Speedfest 2021 - Final Kick Time Trials

*Separate sections have been combined into overall results for simplicity.

Kingston, ON
July 22, 2021

400m
Seamus Keiley 54.3PB
Grayson Ebrahim 55.8PB
Owen Danby 56.9PB
Angus Skinner 58.6PB
Owen Pitcher-Bond 60.6PB
Payton Pitts 66.0PB
Bailey Fuchs 67.7PB
Hannah Medd 71.4PB
Kira Allen 71.4PB

Mile
Tim Gillespie 5:14.6
Sophie Saunders-Lambert 6:40.7

Ottawa Lions Twilight Meet #10

Ottawa, ON
July 21, 2021

Men 800m
Seamus Keiley 2:03.84PB

Men 1500m
Tavo Stringel 4:10.72PB
Owen Danby 4:18.19PB
Kevin Beatty 4:39.31
Owen Pitcher-Bond 4:56.34PB

Women 1500m
Teegan Whitney 5:12.47
Claire Brackenbury 5:18.20
Nicole Ryan 5:23.71
Kira Allen 5:24.57
Claire Hamilton 6:00.21
 

Speedfest 2021 - Week #2 Track Time Trials

*Separate sections have been combined into overall results for simplicity.

Kingston, ON
July 15-18, 2021

800m
Tavo Stringel 2:00.1PB
Grayson Ebrahim 2:02.4PB
Jack Saganowich 2:04.0PB
Max Benda 2:04.6PB
Jacob McLean 2:05.8PB
Angus Skinner 2:07.1PB
Owen Danby 2:07.4PB
Zach Comber 2:10.8PB
Parker Levac 2:16.4PB
Teegan Whitney 2:26.4PB
Claire Brackenbury 2:29.0
Payton Pitts 2:37.7PB
Bailey Fuchs 2:44.2PB

1,500m
Tav Stringel 4:14.5PB
Angus Skinner 4:14.8PB
Jacob McLean 4:20.1PB
Max Benda 4:20.1PB
Jack Saganowich 4:24.8PB
Owen Danby 4:26.8PB
Zach Comber 4:33.6PB
Parker Levac 4:38.7PB
Tim Gillespie 4:55.2PB
Owen Pitcher-Bond 4:58.1PB
Kevin Beatty (pace) 4:58.2
Teegan Whitney 5:07.4PB
Claire Brackenbury 5:17.4
Kira Allen 5:23.1
Nicole Ryan 5:27.5
Claire Hamilton 5:40.4PB
Payton Pitts 5:43.7PB
Lauren Dawe 5:53.1
Sophie Saunders-Lambert 6:02.2PB

3,000m
Tim Gillespie 10:35
Kira Allen 11:58
Sophie Saunders-Lambert 13:13PB
Claire Hamilton 13:53

Speedfest 2021 - Small Group Time Trial

Kingston, ON

July 11, 2021

1,500m
Paul Riek 4:27.2

3,000m
Leslie Sexton 9:12.9PB

Speedfest 2021 - Small Group Time Trial

Kingston, ON

July 3, 2021

3,000m
Owen Danby 9:26.5PB

5,000m
Leslie Sexton 15:48.4PB
Max Benda 16:09
Jacob McLean 16:10

Speedfest 2021 - Week #1 Track Time Trials

*Separate sections have been combined into overall results for simplicity.

Kingston, ON
June 22-27, 2021

400m
Paul Riek 57.6PB
Jericho Mordasiewicz 1:00.0PB
Zach Comber 1:00.0PB
Owen Pitcher-Bond 1:01.4PB
Claire Brackenbury 1:07.9PB
Bailey Fuchs 1:08.8PB
Payton Pitts 1:10.3PB
Ana Payne 1:11.2PB
Lilah Booth 1:11.2PB
Hannah Medd 1:13.9PB
Lauren Dawe 1:17.7PB
Farah Zaza 1:24.2PB

800m
Tav Stringel 2:03.6PB
Séamus Keiley 2:04.6PB
Jack Saganowich 2:07.9PB
Paul Riek 2:08.7
Parker Levac 2:19.6PB
Owen Pitcher-Bond 2:20.2PB
Claire Brackenbury 2:36.2
Jill Dalton 2:40.3PB
Payton Pitts 2:40.7PB
Ana Payne 2:40.9PB
Bailey Fuchs 2:49.8PB
Hannah Medd 2:49.8PB
Sophie Saunders-Lambert 2:58.6PB

1500m
Tav Stringel 4:19.4
Max Benda 4:22.7PB
Angus Skinner 4:25.2PB
Jacob McLean 4:28.5
Owen Danby 4:32.6PB
Jack Saganowich 4:34.1PB
Kevin Beatty 4:35.1
Paul Riek 4:40.2
Seamus Keiley 4:45.0
Parker Levac 4:49.2PB
Tim Gillespie 5:07.0
Teegan Whitney 5:19.9
Ana Payne 5:25.4PB
Claire Brackenbury 5:31.5
Kira Allen 5:34.5
Lauren Dawe 5:47.4PB
Hannah Medd 5:52.5PB
Lilah Booth 5:52.8PB
Nicole Ryan 5:55.7
Claire Hamilton 6:05.4
Sophie Saunders-Lambert 6:13.1PB

3000m
Max Benda 9:15.0PB
Angus Skinner 9:23.6PB
Jacob McLean 9:28.4
Owen Danby 9:31.8PB
Tim Gillespie 10:23.9
Reese McShane 11:15.3
Teegan Whitney 11:46.1
Claire Hamilton 13:13.6PB
 

Time Trials

London, ON
June 23, 2021

5k
Allan Barnfield 21:25
Teresa Novick 22:23
Bruce Jones 23:57
 

Pacific Distance Carnival

Burnaby, BC
June 18, 2021

Canadian 10,000m Championships
3 Leslie Sexton 33:42.58
 

Track Time Trials

Kingston, ON
May 30, 2021

3000m
Angus Skinner 9:36PB

5000m
Leslie Sexton 16:03.1PB
 

Endurance Odyssey Road Series #7: We're in the Endgame Now 5k & 2k

Various, ON
May 22-24, 2021

Note: time trials were run solo; results are combined for simplicity.

2k
Payton Pitts 7:44
Hannah Medd 8:13PB

5k
Kevin Beatty 16:35
Angus Skinner 16:57
Owen Danby 16:59
Jack Saganowich 17:50
Teegan Whitney 19:15PB
Seamus Keiley 19:37
Reese McShane 19:39
Ana Payne 20:10PB
Owen Pitcher-Bond 20:26
Sophie Saunders-Lambert 21:12
Claire Hamilton 24:50

Time Trials

London, ON
May 1-2, 2021

Note: time trials were run solo; results are combined for simplicity.

Half marathon
Jen Libis 1:48:03

Marathon
Teresa Novick 3:27:08
Bruce Jones 5:02:39

Endurance Odyssey Road Series #6: We're in the Endgame Now 10k

Various, ON
May 1-2, 2021

Note: time trials were run solo; results are combined for simplicity.

10k
Leslie Sexton 32:24
Kevin Beatty 34:16

Time Trials

Various, ON
April 23-25, 2021

10k
Allan Barnfield 47:05

Marathon
Cory Nagler 2:59:07 PB
 

Around the Bay Virtual Race

March 25-April 25, 2021

"The Hammer"
1 Stephen Robinson 3:46:07 total time
2k - 6:16
5k - 17:14
10k - 35:47
15k - 53:55
30k - 1:52:55
 

Endurance Odyssey Road Series #5: Spring, Sprang, Sprung

Various, ON
April 17-18, 2021

Note: time trials were run solo; results are combined for simplicity.

5k
Noah Booth 14:55PB
Angus Skinner 16:28PB
Kevin Beatty 16:34
Bruce Jones 24:03

8k
Leslie Sexton 25:54PB

Half Marathon
Tim Gillespie 1:21:17
 

Endurance Odyssey Road Series #4: Triple Trouble

Kingston, ON
April 11, 2021

Note: time trials were run in groups of 3-4; results are combined from multiple sections.

3k
Jordan Huddleston 9:40 PB
Jack Saganowich 9:45 PB
Zach Comber 9:46 PB
Seamus Keiley 11:02 PB
Reese McShane 11:07
Angus Skinner (pace) 11:07
Owen Pitcher-Bond 11:16 PB
Ana Payne 11:41 PB
Jericho Mordasiewicz 12:01 PB
Payton Pitts 12:16 PB
Farah Zaza 15:41 PB

5k
Owen Danby 17:32
Tim Gillespie 17:38

6k 
Claire Brackenbury 24:18 PB
 

Endurance Odyssey Road Series #3: Smiles for Miles

Kingston, ON
April 3, 2021

8k
Angus Skinner 27:30

10 Miles
Leslie Sexton 54:39
Miles Anderson 58:39
 

Endurance Odyssey Road Series #2: March Rust Buster

Kingston, ON
March 21, 2021

2k
Ana Payne 7:15PB
Payton Pitts 7:33PB
Hannah Medd 8:14PB
Farah Zaza 9:18

5k
Kevin Beatty 16:28
Angus Skinner (pace) 16:33
Zack Comber 16:56PB
Jordan Huddleston 16:57PB
Paul Riek 17:03
Tim Gillespie 17:19PB
Brant Stachel 17:34
Jack Saganowich 17:34PB
Owen Danby (pace) 17:36
Teegan Whitney 19:20PB
Owen Pitcher-Bond 19:41PB
Nicole Ryan 20:53PB
Claire Hamilton 21:12
Sophie Saunders Lambert 26:21
 

Time Trial

London, ON
March 21, 2021

5k
Bruce Jones 24:07
 

Time Trial

London, ON
March 9, 2021

Half Marathon
Cory Nagler 1:16:37 PB

10k
Jacob Lasci 35:16 PB

 

Endurance Odyssey Road Series #1: Melt the Snow!

Kingston, ON
February 26-28, 2021

15k
Leslie Sexton 52:31
Tim Gillespie 54:33

8k
Angus Skinner 27:58

7k
Kevin Beatty 24:37

Twosome 5k & Associated Time Trials

Kingston, ON
February, 2021

5k
Steve Weiler 16:58
Miles Brackenbury 16:58
Leslie Sexton 16:59
Tim Gillespie 17:45
Claire Brackenbury 19:46PB
Claire Hamilton 20:58PB
Sophie Saunders-Lambert 22:16

MF Teams
1 enduranceodyssey.ca (Steve Weiler & Leslie Sexton)
2 Bracken-berry pie (Miles Brackenbury & Claire Brackenbury)

Full results
 

Rocky Raccoon

Huntsville, TX
February 6, 2021

100k
Vikki Nolan 10:24, 2nd overall!

KRRA Resolution Run 8k

Virtual Race
January 9-16, 2021

2 Leslie Sexton 28:17
5 Tim Gillespie 29:33
7 Steve Weiler 29:45

Full results