Events

London Distance Series Information

2019 marks the 15th year of the Runners' Choice London Distance Series. All meets are sanctioned by Athletics Ontario and hosted by the London Runner Distance Club, with the help of local officials and volunteers. Our goal is to provide well-organized, late evening racing opportunities for distance runners of all abilities: from local competitors to international level qualifiers.

Sections will run Slow to Fast. When larger fields warrant, we will alternate between Mens and Womens sections to provide comparable focus under late-evening conditions conducive to high performance racing.

Organizers will post Performance Lists and Final Schedules at least 24 hours in advance of each meet.

Please Note
We strongly encourage athletes and coaches to use recent performances, or reasonable estimates, when submitting seed times

2019 Series Photos by Matt Goodale Photography

Events

  • 14th Annual London 10,000m, inc. Athletics Ontario & Ontario Masters 10,000m Championships
    May 10th, 2019

    AthleticsOntario

    General Information

    Date: Friday May 10th, 2019
    Location: TD Stadium, 100 Philip Aziz Avenue, London, ON
    Events: 800m, 1,500m, 10,000m
    Sanctioned by: Athletics Ontario
    Host Club: London Runner Distance Club

    Meet Program

    Final Schedule
    7:15pm Women 800m section 1 (seeds 3:00-3:50)
    7:20pm Women 800m section 2 (seeds 2:23-2:40)
    7:25pm Men 800m section 1 (seeds 2:50+)
    7:30pm Men 800m section 2 (seeds 1:58-2:06)
    7:35pm Women 1,500m
    7:45pm Men 1,500m
    7:55pm Women 10,000m
    *Pace: Tallman
    8:40pm Men 10,000m
    *Pace: Parrot-Migas 14:50-14:55 @ 5,000m
    *Pace: Nusselder 15:25-15:30 @ 5,000m
    *Pace: Hardy @ 32:30 pace
    9:20pm Athletics Ontario 10,000m Awards

    Live Results will be provided by Windsor Timing
    2019 Series Photos by Matt Goodale Photography

    Travelling to London? Accommodations are available very close to the track.

    Pacing

    Athletes are reminded to always abide by IAAF rule 144. 
    Pacers should always be coordinated with the meet director, in part to ensure all participants in a given race have access to the same information.

    We are tentatively looking to hire athletes capable of hitting the following paces:
    W10,000m: 3:16-3:20/k for at least 2,400m (up to a maximum of 5,000m)
    M10,000m: 2:57-3:00/k for at least 2,400m (up to a maximum of 5,000m)

    Contact

    Name: Steve Weiler
    Phone: (519) 777-6096
    Email: steveweiler@hotmail.com

    Registration

    Online registration: Register Now

    Track Entry Fees: $25.00 for 10,000m, $20.00 for 800m and 1,500m; if not registered with Athletics Ontario/Canada, add $2.00 insurance fee
    Championship Age Categories: Junior Men (born in 1999 or later), Senior Men/Women (open) Master Men/Women (30+)

    Entry Deadline for Championship 10,000m entries: 
    11:59 pm, Monday, May 6, 2019 for Championship 10,000m entries. After this deadline, a late fee applies for the 10,000m. This is also the deadline for Athletics Ontario registration for any athletes who will be running in the 10,000m event. The late deadline for Championship 10,000m entries is Wednesday, May 8th, 2019.

    Entry Deadline (Open 800m and 1,500m): 11:59pm Wednesday, May 8th, 2019

    Post Entries: Entries in championship events received after the entry deadline will be accepted at the discretion of the meet organizers and only if it does not cause a disruption of the conduct of the meet. These entries will be subject to a $50.00 per event entry fee if accepted. To be eligible for post entry, athletes must have been registered with Athletics Ontario by the by the time of the entry.

    Waiver: Every participant is required to agree to the online waiver. For athletes under the age of 18, a parent or guardian must do so during online registration.

    Eligibility: Minimum entry standard of 45:00 (10k road or track) for 10,000m participants.

    In Championship events, athletes residing in Ontario must be registered and their clubs affiliated for 2019 with Athletics Ontario by the Entry Deadline. Athletes not registered with Athletics Ontario by the Entry Deadline will be subject to a $50 late registration fee, in addition to the regular membership fee, payable to Athletics Ontario prior to picking up their bib number. 

    Athletes registered with Athletics Ontario as "Unattached" or "Disassociated" do not require a club affiliation.
    Athletes residing in Ontario but representing a club from outside the province must be registered with their association and must be entered by their respective clubs.

    Entry Confirmations: After you register, please check the Trackie.Reg entry list to confirm your entry went through. Performance lists will be made available on the Endurance Odyssey website and www.athleticsontario.ca.

    Request a Song: During registration, all 10,000m participants will be asked "What song would you like to hear played during the meet?" Request a song and we will most likely play it during the meet; please do not request inappropriate songs.

    Awards

    Individual
    Gold, Silver, and Bronze medals will be awarded to the first three finishers in each Championship event. No awards are given in the non-championship events.

    Other Information

    Sportsmanship: Proper conduct extends to all athletes on and off the field during the meet and to parents, friends, and coaches especially at the meet site.

    Protests: All protests must be made as outlined in IAAF rule 146. In all cases, protests must be filed within 30 minutes of the official announcement or release of the results. If no protest is received within the above-mentioned time limit the result as released will stand. If a protest changes a result, 30 minutes will be allowed following the announcement or release of the decision for appeals to be brought forward. The decision of the referee may be appealed to the Jury of Appeal whose decision is final. Cost $25.00 to be returned if the protest is upheld.

    Elite Accommodations

    The host club will cover shared accommodations for a limited number of elite athletes travelling more than 3 hours to race in London; they will share suites at Ontario Hall. To be eligible for free accommodations, athletes must
    1) have run under the following times at a sanctioned track meet or record eligible road race since January 1st, 2018
    2) register for the London 10,000m by May 1st, 2019
    3) email request to the meet director by May 1st, 2019
    Senior Men: sub-30:40 10,000m/31:00 road 10k
    Senior Women: sub-36:30 10,000m/36:50 road 10k
    Junior Men: sub-31:40 10,000m/32:00 road 10k

    Eligible athletes will receive:
    *1 night accommodations if travelling 3-5 hours to London
    *2 nights accommodations if travelling >5 hours to London

  • 11th Annual 1,500m Night
    June 16th, 2019

    AthleticsOntario

    General Information

    Date: Sunday June 16th, 2019
    Location: TD Stadium, 100 Philip Aziz Avenue, London, ON
    Sanctioned by: Athletics Ontario
    Host Club: London Runner Distance Club

    Meet Program

    Final Schedule
    6:40pm Open Men 1,500m Section 1 (seeds 5:15.00-8:30.00)
    6:52pm Open Men 1,500m Section 2 (seeds 4:45.00-5:05.00)
    7:00pm Open Men 1,500m Section 3 (seeds 4:35.00-4:43.98)
    7:08pm Open Men 1,500m Section 4 (seeds 4:28.00-4:32.00)
    7:16pm Open Men 1,500m Section 5 (seeds 4:22.00-4:26.80)

    7:23pm Open Women 1,500m Section 1 (seeds 5:44.00-7:30.00)
    7:34pm Open Women 1,500m Section 2 (seeds 5:16.62-5:35.00)
    7:43pm Open Women 1,500m Section 3 (seeds 5:10.00-5:15.00)
    7:51pm Open Women 1,500m Section 4 (seeds 5:03.00-5:09.00)
    7:59pm Open Women 1,500m Section 5 (seeds 4:58.00-5:01.00)

    8:07pm Open Men 1,500m Section 6 (seeds 4:19.00-4:21.00)
    8:14pm Open Men 1,500m Section 7 (seeds 4:15.00-4:18.00)
    8:21pm Open Men 1,500m Section 8 (seeds 4:09.38-4:13.00)
    8:28pm Open Men 1,500m Section 9 (seeds 4:05.50-4:09.00)
    8:35pm Open Men 1,500m Section 10 (seeds 4:04.00-4:05.18)

    8:42pm Open Women 1,500m Section 6 (seeds 4:55.00-4:57.90)
    8:50pm Open Women 1,500m Section 7 (seeds 4:48.31-4:54.50)
    8:58pm Open Women 1,500m Section 8 (seeds 4:45.00-4:48.02)
    9:06pm Open Women 1,500m Section 9 (seeds 4:39.00-4:44.46)
    9:14pm Open Women 1,500m Section 10 (seeds 4:36.00-4:38.00)

    9:22pm Open Men 1,500m Section 11 (seeds 4:00.31-4:03.29)
    9:29pm Open Men 1,500m Section 12 (seeds 3:59.00-4:00.00)
    9:36pm Open Men 1,500m Section 13 (seeds 3:58.00-3:58.99)
    9:43pm Open Men 1,500m Section 14 (seeds 3:56.81-3:57.91)
    9:50pm Open Men 1,500m Section 15 (seeds 3:56.00-3:56.80)

    HP Sections
    9:57 Men Section 16 (seeds 3:53.17-3:55.84)
    *Pace: Sandy Freeland - 2:02-2:03 at 800m
    10:04 Women Section 11 (seeds 4:29.11-4:35.00)
    10:12 Men Section 17 (seeds 3:49.57-3:52.63)
    *Pace: Michael Petersen - 2:00-2:01 at 800m
    10:19 Women Section 12 (seeds 4:09.17-4:28.60)
    *Pace: Mikenna Vanderheyden - 2:13-2:14 at 800m
    10:26 Men Section 18 (seeds 3:40.10-3:48.87)
    *Pace: Connor Darlington - 1:56 at 800m

    Meet Photos by Matt Goodale Photography

    Live Results will be provided by Windsor Timing

    Travelling to London? Accommodations are available very close to the track.

    From the 2018 edition:
    Maxine Gravina Media made a great video of athletes describing what 1,500m Night is like

    Contact

    Name: Steve Weiler
    Phone: (519) 777-6096
    Email: steveweiler@hotmail.com

    Registration

    Online registration: Register now

    Deadline Date Price
    Regular 11:59pm Monday, June 10 $23
    Late 11:59pm Friday, June 14 $40

    If not registered with Athletics Ontario/Canada, add $2.00 insurance fee.

    Athletes that register for 1,500m Night and then run a time faster than their seed can request to have their seed time updated.

    Scratches/DNS: athletes and coaches, please do your best to inform the race director of scratches by 4:00pm on Saturday, June 15th; this helps when organizing sections and we're aiming to post a final schedule and meet program by 6:00pm on June 15th, approximately 24 hours out from the meet.

    Age Categories: All races will be run as Open events

    Waiver: Every participant is required to agree to the online waiver. For athletes under the age of 18, a parent or guardian must do so during online registration.

    Request a Song: During registration, all HP 1,500m participants will be asked "What song would you like to hear played during the meet?" Request a song and we will most likely play it during the meet; please do not request inappropriate songs.

    50 Free Entries for London Area Runners

    We are offering up to 50 free entries to local runners; please read this article for more details

    HP Sections & Seed Time

    The cut-off between Open and HP sections is 4:36 (Female) and 3:56 (Male). Open seed times should be 4:36.00/3:56.00 and slower, using real performances or reasonable estimates.

    Entry into HP sections requires performances under 4:36 (Female) and 3:56 (Male), including proof of performance, since May 1, 2018. Seeds will be checked automatically online, using the Athletics Canada database and, if necessary, will be checked manually.

    Mile conversions will be accepted; please notify the meet director by email if you are using a mile conversion (use Mercier website, linked below).
    If using an indoor performance, use the actual 1,500m result; do not use a converted time.

    HP Sections - Seed Time Exceptions: In the extraordinary circumstance that an athlete was unable to compete in a 1,500m race since May 1, 2018, but feels they are capable of running under 4:36/3:56, the athlete can 'Mercier' their best performance and add 3-5 seconds as follows:
    *3,000m and 5,000m times - convert to 1,500m time and add 3 seconds
    *800m and 3,000m Steeplechase - convert to 1,500m time and add 5 seconds

    Please notify the meet director by email if you are using a conversion.
    Mercier Website: http://jmureika.lmu.build/track/Mercier/window7.html

    Requesting slower seed time: Athletes with legitimate HP seed times are allowed to request to be entered at a slower time, ex. if they are returning from injury.

    Free HP Entry for Previous Section Winners

    Runners that have previously won (any) section at 1,500m Night and have the appropriate standard are eligible for FREE entry into the HP sections:
    1) if you have the appropriate standard within the posted time-frame and
    2) have won either an Open or HP section at any previous 1,500m Night, then
    3) email request to meet director by June 2nd, 2019, committing to race on June 16th and agreeing to make an accompanying social media post

    Awards

    The winner of EVERY section will receive a 1,500m Night sports bottle and an Official Certificate of Awesoness.

    The winner of EVERY section will also have the opportunity to receive a free entry to the 2020 HP sections, so long as they have the appropriate standard and contact the race director by the posted deadline.

    Time Bonus
    Thanks to Millards Chartered Professional Accountants, there will be a Time Bonus for the winner of the fastest sections (M/W) as follows:
    1) a bonus of $1,000 if they achieve the 2019 IAAF World standard of 3:36.00/4:06.50
    2) a bonus of $500 if they break 3:40/4:11
    The time bonus is for the winner only and is non-cumulative.

    Pacing

    Athletes are reminded to always abide by IAAF rule 144. Pacers for the HP sections will receive $100-$300, depending on which section they pace and how far they go; ideally, we're looking to provide pacers or the top-3 sections of both men and women. Pacers should always be coordinated with the meet director, in part to ensure all participants in a given race have access to the same information.

    Elite Accommodations

    Canadians with performances under 3:50 (M) / 4:30 (W) are eligible to have their shared accomodations - suites at Ontario Hall - covered by the London Runner Distance Club. To be eligible for free accommodations, the athletes MUST be registered by Monday, June 3rd and coaches must have confirmed details with the meet director, also by Monday, June 3rd. Get your inquiries in early: as a limited number of suites can be covered, only the first 4 Canadian athletes per gender (8 total) are guaranteed free accommodations

    Criteria:
    *performances of sub-3:50 (M) and sub-4:27 (W) since May 1, 2018
    *registered and confirmed with meet director by Monday, June 3rd
    *located at least 3 hours from London

    American training groups are welcome to inquire about accommodations as well. 

    Eligible athletes will receive:
    *1 night accommodations if travelling 3-5 hours to London
    *2 nights accommodations if travelling >5 hours to London and 2nd night is requested

  • 9th Annual Forest City 5,000m
    June 22nd, 2019

    AthleticsOntario

    General Information

    Date: Saturday June 22nd, 2019
    Location: TD Stadium, 100 Philip Aziz Avenue, London, ON
    Sanctioned by: Athletics Ontario
    Host Club: London Runner Distance Club

    Tentative Schedule
    7:15pm Mixed 5,000m section 1 (estimated seeds 22:00-25:00)
    7:45pm Mixed 5,000m section 2 (estimated seeds 19:00-21:59)
    8:10pm Women 800m
    8:25pm Men 800m
    8:50pm Men 5,000m Section 1
    *Pace Andrew Davies (TBD based on split)
    9:10pm Women 5,000m
    *Pace Leslie Section 3:10/k (15:50)
    9:30pm Men 5,000m Section 2
    *Pace Nick Falk & Kyle Boorsma 2:48/k (14:00)

    Note that performances from mixed sections will not count towards Athletics Canada/Ontario rankings, though they are accepted by Masters associations.

    Live Results will be provided by Windsor Timing
    Meet Photos will be taken by Matt Goodale Photography
    (note: may not cover every section)

    Travelling to London? Accommodations are available very close to the track.

    Contact

    Name: Steve Weiler
    Phone: (519) 777-6096
    Email: steveweiler@hotmail.com

    Registration

    Online registration: Register now

    Entry Fees: $20.00 per event; if not registered with Athletics Ontario/Canada, add $2.00 insurance fee

    Entry Deadline: 11:59pm Thursday, June 20, 2019

    Age Categories: All races will be run as Open events

    Waiver: Every participant is required to agree to the online waiver. For athletes under the age of 18, a parent or guardian must do so during online registration.

    Entry Confirmation: After you register, please check the Trackie.Reg entry list to confirm your entry went through correctly.

    Pacing

    Athletes are reminded to always abide by IAAF rule 144. 
    Athletes capable of pacing for the High Performance sections, please contact the race director. We pay rabbits for hitting assigned paces in HP races.
    Pacers should always be coordinated with the meet director, in part to ensure all participants in a given race have access to the same information.

    2019 Pacing Requests (tentative)
    Women 5,000m
    1550 pace (3:10/k)

    Men 5,000m
    Fastest section: 14:00 pace (2:48/k)
    2nd fastest section: ~15:00, depending on split between sections

  • London Distance Series Finale
    July 7th, 2019

    AthleticsOntario

    General Information

    Date: Sunday July 7th, 2019
    Location: TD Waterhouse Stadium, 100 Philip Aziz Avenue, London, ON
    Sanctioned by: Athletics Ontario
    Host Club: London Runner Distance Club

    Tentative Schedule
    7:15pm Women 800m
    7:25pm Men 800m
    7:40pm Women 1,500m
    7:56pm Men 1,500m
    8:20pm Women 3,000m
    8:35pm Men 3,000m

    Live Results will be provided by Windsor Timing

    Travelling to London? Accommodations are available very close to the track.

    Contact

    Name: Steve Weiler
    Phone: (519) 777-6096
    Email: steveweiler@hotmail.com

    Registration

    Online registration: Register now

    Entry Fees: $20.00 per event; if not registered with Athletics Ontario/Canada, add $2.00 insurance fee

    Entry Deadline: 11:59pm Friday, July 5, 2019

    Age Categories: All races will be run as Open events

    Waiver: Every participant is required to agree to the online waiver. For athletes under the age of 18, a parent or guardian must do so during online registration.

    Entry Confirmation: After you register, please check the Trackie.Reg entry list to confirm your entry went through correctly.

    Pacing

    Athletes are reminded to always abide by IAAF rule 144. 
    Athletes capable of pacing for the High Performance sections, please contact the race director. We pay rabbits for hitting assigned paces in HP races.
    Pacers should always be coordinated with the meet director, in part to ensure all participants in a given race have access to the same information.

Back Series Results

1,500m Night

2019
Licensed to London Runner Distance Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2019-06-17 12:34 AM
                           11th Annual 1,500m Night                            
                     TD Stadium, London, ON  - 2019-06-16                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 72  Men Open 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 3:31.71  2000-06-30  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legion       
     Ontario: R 3:31.71  2000-06-30  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legion       
       RCLDS: ! 3:37.51  2012-06-22  Taylor Milne, Speed Rivert Track Club     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 David Blair               99 Unattached Ontar     5:15.00    5:12.56  
  2 Robert Blair              64 Newmarker Huskie     5:15.00    5:17.04  
  3 Ben Potter                02 Speed River Tfc      5:17.00    5:20.00  
  4 John (patrick) McLean     70 Newmarker Huskie     5:20.00    5:22.39  
  5 Ben White                 07 Central Toro         5:19.22    5:23.16  
  6 Kyle Urbano               08 London Runner Di     5:39.73    5:43.40  
  7 Luke Feltham              06 London Western T     5:25.00    5:44.99  
  8 Sean Kustermans           09 London Legion TF     8:30.00    5:46.60  
  9 Lucas Sharman             06 London Western T     5:50.00    5:48.06  
 10 Colten Peters             10 Unattached Ontar     6:15.00    5:55.08  
 11 James Wheeler             07 Saugeen Tfc          6:15.00    5:56.89  
 12 Noah Feltham              08 London Western T     6:15.00    6:11.17  
 13 Nial Kustermans           06 London Legion TF     8:25.00    6:13.88  
 14 Parker Zimmerman          09                      6:45.00    6:23.76  
 15 Griffin Wick              07 London Runner Di     7:03.70    7:12.47  
 -- Sam Bird                  08 London Western T     5:45.00        DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Nicholas Stafford         05 U of Toronto TC      4:45.00    4:37.55  
  2 Quinten Marsh-Lansard     05                      5:05.00    4:39.10  
  3 Samuel Gregg              00 London Legion TF     4:45.00    4:43.51  
  4 Aidan Parke               03 Newmarker Huskie     4:55.00    4:47.03  
  5 David Parsons             03 Saugeen Tfc          4:52.00    4:48.83  
  6 Owen Lloyd                04 Laurel Creek Tfc     4:50.00    4:49.08  
  7 Ronan Mitchell            04 Toronto West         5:00.00    4:53.46  
  8 Ian McAllister            05 London Runner Di     5:03.40    4:54.10  
  9 Ben Baynton               05 Toronto West         5:00.00    4:57.54  
 10 Seth Sommerfreund         05 London Runner Di     4:58.14    5:08.70  
 11 Bill Cunliffe             59 Durham Drago         5:02.00    5:13.04  
 12 Nathan Philippon          03                      4:55.00    5:31.65  
 -- Finn Boyle                04 Laurel Creek Tfc     4:45.00        DNS  
Section  3  
  1 Sean Cromack              03 Speed River Tfc      4:35.00    4:27.29  
  2 Ceasar Lopes              02 Mississauga Tfc      4:35.00    4:28.78  
  3 Luigi Quattrociocchio     02 Mississauga Tfc      4:35.00    4:33.40  
  4 Seamus Hodgins            97 Ottawa Lions Tfc     4:36.28    4:34.61  
  5 Mirco Graenert            69 Newmarker Huskie     4:35.00    4:36.23  
  6 Alexander Derango         03 Mississauga Tfc      4:40.00    4:36.98  
  7 Chris Deighan             60 Newmarker Huskie     4:35.00    4:37.02  
  8 Alex Hopkins              03 Speed River Tfc      4:40.00    4:37.97  
  9 Matteo Mauro              03 Speed River Tfc      4:35.00    4:39.64  
 10 Jason Hou                 02 Mississauga Tfc      4:40.00    4:39.98  
 11 Benoit Hogue              65 Corsaire-Cha         4:43.98    4:40.21  
 -- Jack O'Connell            04 Toronto West         4:38.00        DNS  
 -- Mitchell Litman           03 Brantford Tfc        4:39.00        DNS  
 -- Daniel Henao              01 Toronto West         4:35.00        DNS  
Section  4  
  1 Zachary Domingues         03 Mississauga Tfc      4:31.00    4:23.92  
  2 Mathis Mercier            03 Newmarker Huskie     4:29.00    4:23.97  
  3 James Ward                03 Mississauga Tfc      4:30.00    4:24.55  
  4 Liam Easton               02 London Runner Di     4:28.00    4:27.17  
  5 Tristan Coles             04 London Legion TF     4:30.00    4:28.38  
  6 Nathan Beber              02 Central Toro         4:30.00    4:29.11  
  7 Zachary Haygarth          03 London Western T     4:31.43    4:29.24  
  8 Daniel Torres             04 Mississauga Tfc      4:32.00    4:31.76  
  9 Geoffrey Peat             63 Newmarker Huskie     4:31.00    4:32.35  
 10 Simon Meades              04 London Legion TF     4:29.84    4:32.36  
 11 Kaidan McLinden           04 Newmarker Huskie     4:29.00    4:33.36  
 12 Darrell Hill              99 Ottawa Lions Tfc     4:29.94    4:33.48  
 13 Will Gustin               02 Brantford Tfc        4:28.00    4:34.29  
 -- Jaeden Mariyanayagam      01 Etobicoke Tfc        4:30.00        DNS  
 -- Alexander Fonseca         05 Etobicoke Tfc        4:32.00        DNS  
 -- Sebastien Fonseca         05 Etobicoke Tfc        4:32.00        DNS  
Section  5  
  1 Owen Leaderdale           02 London Western T     4:24.00    4:19.88  
  2 Dilpreet Sandhu           03 Dorchester P         4:26.80    4:22.39  
  3 Kamran Brar               05 Durham Drago         4:22.00    4:23.73  
  4 Treshan Fernando          04 Mississauga Tfc      4:23.00    4:24.05  
  5 Jackson Hayes             03 Speed River Tfc      4:25.00    4:24.94  
  6 Owen Peters               03 Sarnia Athle         4:23.00    4:25.23  
  7 Evan Minnie               03 Windsor Legion T     4:24.00    4:26.11  
  8 Lucas Fogh                02 Toronto West         4:24.00    4:26.35  
  9 Eli Voykin                04 Central Toro         4:25.00    4:30.29  
 10 Corwin Burt               03 Central Toro         4:25.00    4:30.72  
 11 Mitchell Chase            97 Greater Uxbridge     4:23.00    4:33.16  
 12 Harjashan Bal             04 Windsor Legion T     4:25.06    4:34.84  
 13 Connor Barnes             02 Greater Uxbridge     4:23.00    4:35.47  
 14 Andrew Machan             02 Physi-Kult Kings     4:25.00    4:38.79  
 -- Sasha Menegotto           01 Speed River Tfc      4:25.00        DNS  
Section  6  
  1 Robert Payne              01 South Simcoe Duf     4:20.03    4:16.99  
  2 Talman Young              02 Speed River Tfc      4:20.00    4:19.16  
  3 Lukas Rudaitis            02 Mississauga Tfc      4:20.00    4:19.42  
  4 Drew Vanderberg           03 Speed River Tfc      4:21.00    4:20.08  
  5 Derek Milroy              03 Laurel Creek Tfc     4:19.00    4:20.88  
  6 Ethan Summerhays          02 Brantford Tfc        4:20.00    4:21.46  
  7 Jack Chios                03 Athletics Ni         4:20.00    4:21.82  
  8 Stevan Stajic             03 Windsor Legion T     4:20.89    4:23.10  
  9 Braydon Trowbridge        02 Unattached Ontar     4:19.00    4:23.90  
 10 Aaron Fabi                03 Brantford Tfc        4:20.00    4:25.27  
 11 Austin Bates              02 Phoenix Athletic     4:20.80    4:29.14  
 12 Evan Smith                01 Toronto West         4:20.00    4:30.42   4:30.418
 13 Sam Bennett               03 Speed River Tfc      4:20.00    4:38.12  
 14 Xavier Muller             04 London Western T     4:21.00    4:42.74  
 -- Will Leather              04 Laurel Creek Tfc     4:19.00        DNS  
Section  7  
  1 Joshua Thomas Boston      02 Newmarker Huskie     4:15.00    4:10.06  
  2 David Gill                02 Unattached Ontar     4:15.00    4:10.73  
  3 Massimo Calcagno          03 Unattached Ontar     4:15.00    4:12.13  
  4 Ried Henderson            03 Laurel Creek Tfc     4:16.00    4:13.00  
  5 Aiden Coles               04 London Legion TF     4:16.34    4:13.75  
  6 Alex Mason                00 Unattached Ontar     4:16.00    4:14.22  
  7 Jacques Tiessen           99 Track North AC       4:15.00    4:14.23  
  8 Owen Pink                 03                      4:18.00    4:15.58  
  9 Paul Riek                 97                      4:15.42    4:16.16  
 10 Connor Erb                03 Dorchester P         4:15.55    4:16.90  
 11 Adam Pralat               04 Central Toro         4:15.00    4:17.70  
 12 Adam Hammond              81 U of Toronto TC      4:15.00    4:17.95  
 13 Jay Brecher               74 U of Toronto TC      4:15.00    4:17.98  
 14 David Domodossola         02 Mississauga Tfc      4:15.00    4:19.70  
 15 Nick Neri                 98 I Be Fast TC         4:15.00    4:30.42   4:30.417
Section  8  
  1 Nathan Edwards            01 South Simcoe Duf     4:09.38    4:09.88  
  2 Brayden Degrace           01 South Simcoe Duf     4:09.91    4:11.04  
  3 Matthew Donnelly          01 Saugeen Tfc          4:10.00    4:11.93  
  4 Devin Bolyea              02 South Simcoe Duf     4:12.50    4:13.50   4:13.493
  5 Liam Fitzgerald           02 Saugeen Tfc          4:10.00    4:13.51  
  6 Yared Tereke              02 Ottawa Lions Tfc     4:10.24    4:13.58  
  7 Umberto Lopardo           96 U of Toronto TC      4:12.00    4:14.54  
  8 Naveen Sharma             02 Etobicoke Tfc        4:11.00    4:16.08  
  9 Michael Konstantopoulos   97 U of Toronto TC      4:10.00    4:16.87  
 10 Alexandre Fishbein-Ouime  00 Track North AC       4:12.00    4:16.89  
 11 Owen Norland              01 Sarnia Athle         4:10.00    4:16.92  
 12 Nathaniel Leighninger     01 Hamilton Olympic     4:13.00    4:18.12  
 13 Aedan Rourke              00 Harbour Track        4:12.00    4:19.23  
 14 Dario Garcia Mendez       02 Central Toro         4:10.00    4:21.20  
 -- Taylor Cornwall           98 Harbour Track        4:10.00        DNS  
 -- Owen Maloney              01 Phoenix Athletic     4:10.21        DNS  
Section  9  
  1 Evan Dodd                 02 Speed River Tfc      4:06.00    4:06.50  
  2 Jason Lowrie              01 Laurel Creek Tfc     4:06.00    4:06.98  
  3 Justin Sanders            02 London Western T     4:08.03    4:07.85  
  4 Zachary McPhee            02 London Western T     4:08.73    4:09.05  
  5 Nathan Kemp               02 Speed River Tfc      4:06.00    4:09.50  
  6 Keithan Sivapragasam      00 Toronto West         4:09.00    4:11.33  
  7 Griffin Anderson          01 Greater Uxbridge     4:05.99    4:11.77  
  8 Owen Lockyer              03 Athletics Ni         4:08.00    4:11.82  
  9 Liam Wiktorski            03 Newmarker Huskie     4:08.00    4:12.92  
 10 Justin Jelaca             03 Toronto West         4:09.00    4:13.40  
 11 Ryan Fraccaro             99 Newmarker Huskie     4:09.00    4:13.86  
 12 Callum Campbell           00 Vancouver TH         4:08.00    4:17.81  
 13 Nicholas Forbes           00 Sarnia Athle         4:06.00    4:18.86  
 -- Marcus Fogh               99 Toronto West         4:09.00        DNF  
 -- Colson Erb                01 Dorchester P         4:05.50        DNS  
 -- Daniel Khan               02 Laurel Creek Tfc     4:06.00        DNS  
 -- Philip Costa              00 Toronto West         4:08.00        DNS  
Section  10  
  1 Samuel Wensink            95 Unattached Ontar     4:05.00    4:03.42  
  2 Michael Wood              98 Bison Athlet         4:05.18    4:03.97  
  3 Matthew Van Schepdael     96 Stride Ahead         4:04.70    4:04.30  
  4 Maurice Graenert          01 Newmarker Huskie     4:05.00    4:04.96  
  5 Matthew Mason             02 London Western T     4:05.00    4:05.90  
  6 Alex Sandras              01 Newmarker Huskie     4:04.00    4:07.37  
  7 William Davalan           01 Saint-Lauren         4:05.08    4:08.29  
  8 Ahad Naim                 99 Newmarker Huskie     4:05.00    4:08.72  
  9 Luke Mawhinney            00 Speed River Tfc      4:05.00    4:09.37  
 10 Brendan Costello          98 Track North AC       4:04.00    4:10.58  
 11 Adrian Fournier           00 University o         4:04.94    4:10.83  
 12 Ethan Loucks              99 South Simcoe Duf     4:04.68    4:11.79  
 13 Paul Cochrane             89 London Runner Di     4:05.00    4:13.12  
 14 Mathieu Gauhier           95 Toronto West         4:05.00    4:13.50   4:13.500
 15 Aaron McQuaid             96 Newmarker Huskie     4:05.00    4:13.67  
 16 Grant Wignall             94 Dundas Valle         4:04.00    4:13.83  
Section  11  
  1 Aaron Canfield            01 London Western T     4:01.88    3:56.60  
  2 Eric Klassen              01 London Western T     4:01.73    3:57.27  
  3 Alexander Maxwell         95 Ottawa Lions Tfc     4:00.31    3:57.77  
  4 Jack Cooper               99 Speed River Tfc      4:02.51    3:57.79  
  5 Scott Arndt               01 Laurel Creek Tfc     4:02.00    3:59.60  
  6 Cameron Moir              03 Newmarker Huskie     4:03.00    3:59.70  
  7 David Poloni              99 Speed River Tfc      4:03.03    4:00.15  
  8 Tennessee Tremain         03 Speed River Tfc      4:03.00    4:00.39  
  9 Eric Hill                 01 London Western T     4:03.29    4:00.63  
 10 Jose Castro               02 Toronto West         4:03.00    4:01.19  
 11 Justin Bellemore          94 Unattached Ontar     4:01.00    4:02.49  
 12 Jérémie Lépine            00 Saint-Lauren         4:01.22    4:03.21  
 13 Brady Graves              98 Speed River Tfc      4:01.66    4:03.36  
 14 Nicholas Roberts          98 University o         4:02.57    4:03.90  
 15 Connor Black              00 Durham Drago         4:01.87    4:06.76  
 16 Mitch Heyink              98                      4:02.00    4:09.80  
 17 Micaiah Ellis             04 Central Toro         4:03.00    4:20.82  
Section  12  
  1 Riley Flemington          04 Oakville Legion      3:59.00    3:55.12  
  2 Dakota Goguen             02 Newmarker Huskie     3:59.00    3:56.05  
  3 Tyrone Traher             00 London Western T     3:59.00    3:58.19  
  4 Erik Ohrling              00 South Simcoe Duf     3:59.32    3:58.23  
  5 Jack Taylor               00 Winnipeg Opt         3:59.71    3:59.07  
  6 Adam Schmidt              00 Speed River Tfc      4:00.00    3:59.27  
  7 Ivan Mihelic              01 Toronto West         3:59.00    3:59.57  
  8 Sam Cumming               00 South Simcoe Duf     3:59.95    4:00.04  
  9 Jonathan Desouza          00 Newmarker Huskie     3:59.23    4:03.58  
 10 Ciaran Callaghan          95 Newmarker Huskie     3:59.00    4:04.81  
 11 Max Fazecash              02 Windsor Legion T     3:59.99    4:05.38  
 12 Miles Brackenbury         01 Physi-Kult Kings     4:00.00    4:06.86  
 13 Tyler Jones               99 U OF Windsor         4:00.00    4:10.74  
 14 Ali Ghadghoni             93 Newmarker Huskie     3:59.00    4:17.83  
 -- Ben Miske                 02 Toronto West         4:00.00        DNS  
 -- Jan Fiedler               00 Windsor Legion T     3:59.01        DNS  
Section  13  
  1 Marcel Scheele            99 London Western T     3:58.30    3:57.11  
  2 Sam Nusselder             99 Harbour Track        3:58.00    3:58.12  
  3 Aidan Goslett             01 Central Toro         3:58.00    3:59.28  
  4 Paul Popescu              02 Windsor Legion T     3:58.89    3:59.79  
  5 Ryan Korol                97 Harbour Track        3:58.00    4:01.17  
  6 Peter Minbashian          00 Toronto West         3:58.00    4:01.38  
  7 Liam Rivard               01 Central Toro         3:58.00    4:02.14  
  8 Mark Richardson           01 Central Toro         3:58.00    4:04.66  
  9 Shawn Master              94 London Western T     3:58.00    4:04.79  
 10 Colin Warwick             00 Lakehead Run         3:58.99    4:05.11  
 11 Braydon Clarke            99 Speed River Tfc      3:58.40    4:06.69  
 12 Connor Pribaz             02 Central Toro         3:58.00    4:08.47  
 13 Matthew Lampard           02 Central Toro         3:58.00    4:12.60  
 14 John Wang                 00 Unattached Ontar     3:58.00    4:14.35  
Section  14  
  1 Andrew Davies             00 Windsor Legion T     3:57.00    3:56.20  
  2 Kyle Koyanagi             01 London Western T     3:56.82    3:56.43  
  3 Daniel Rosen              01 Toronto West         3:57.00    3:56.59  
  4 Liam Passi                97 Track North AC       3:57.00    3:56.66  
  5 Prince Nkurunziza         01 Saint-Lauren         3:57.22    3:56.86  
  6 Robert Lawand             97 U of Toronto TC      3:57.00    3:57.07   3:57.064
  7 Gavin Hughes              99 Speed River Tfc      3:56.91    3:57.20  
  8 Jonathan Peverill         96 Unattached N         3:56.81    3:57.30  
  9 Samuel Kinahan            97 U of Toronto TC      3:57.00    3:57.36  
 10 Dylan Alick               98 Harbour Track        3:57.00    3:59.78  
 11 Mason Jones               02 Unattached Ontar     3:57.91    4:00.01  
 12 Dilan Brar                98 Durham Drago         3:57.50    4:00.95  
 13 Deric Kornelson           98 Stride Ahead         3:57.82    4:02.60  
 14 Landon Leone              98 U of Toronto TC      3:57.50    4:12.40  
Section  15  
  1 Abdullahi Hassan          02 Phoenix Athletic     3:56.00    3:52.72  
  2 Nicholas D'Alessandro     98 U OF Windsor         3:56.00    3:53.78  
  3 Brendan Simone            99 U OF Windsor         3:56.80    3:54.11  
  4 Michael Mather            99 Speed River Tfc      3:56.55    3:54.60  
  5 Joshua McGillivray        98 Harbour Track        3:56.00    3:55.00  
  6 Joe Fast                  02 Ottawa Lions Tfc     3:56.64    3:55.15  
  7 Santiago Gaitan           01 Athletics Ni         3:56.00    3:55.73  
  8 Joseph Kagumba            94 U OF Windsor         3:56.80    3:56.85  
  9 Ryan Tyrrell              98 Harbour Track        3:56.00    3:57.07   3:57.070
 10 Chase Canty               01 Windsor Legion T     3:56.00    3:57.14  
 11 Joshua Zilles             97 Unattached Ontar     3:56.80    4:01.35  
 12 Rocharn Wilson            01 Phoenix Athletic     3:56.00    4:02.83  
 13 Marcus Noble              95 Laurel Creek Tfc     3:56.00    4:02.98  
 14 Nicholas Bannon           00 Speed River Tfc      3:56.79    4:03.68  
 -- Edward Hayfron            98 U of Toronto TC      3:56.00        DNS  
Section  16  
  1 John Fish                 99                      3:54.42    3:50.83  
  2 Joshua Zelek              01 London Western T     3:55.21    3:52.44  
  3 Andre Alie-Lamarche       99 Ottawa Lions Tfc     3:55.09    3:52.83   3:52.830
  4 Mitch De Lange            99 Physi-Kult Kings     3:54.02    3:52.84  
  5 Noah Costa                01 Windsor Legion T     3:55.47    3:53.25  
  6 Logan Martineau           99 Unattached Ontar     3:54.24    3:53.97  
  7 Nicholas Young            01 Athletics Ni         3:55.29    3:55.11  
  8 Thomas Gallagher          98 Newmarker Huskie     3:55.81    3:55.41  
  9 Kevin Robertson           01 Ottawa Lions Tfc     3:55.84    3:56.49  
 10 Hunter Andrin             93 London Western T     3:55.66    3:57.05  
 11 Matthew Napier            96 Harbour Track        3:53.17    4:01.69  
 12 Ruach Padhal              99 London Western T     3:53.80    4:04.97  
 -- Sandy Freeland                                                   DNF  
 -- Akiva Goldberg            97 Waterloo Track C     3:53.50        DNS  
Section  17  
  1 Greg Hetterley            97 Univ OF Regi         3:51.51    3:47.57  
  2 Carter Free               00 Quinte Front         3:50.03    3:47.78  
  3 Kyle Madden               98 Speed River Tfc      3:50.90    3:48.83  
  4 Joshua Desouza            00 Newmarker Huskie     3:50.80    3:49.87  
  5 Mitchell Ubene            98 Speed River Tfc      3:49.57    3:50.01  
  6 Christopher Taylor        94 Vancouver TH         3:52.63    3:50.29  
  7 Alex Drover               99 Physi-Kult Kings     3:52.29    3:50.94  
  8 Alexander Bimm            98 U of Toronto TC      3:52.61    3:51.91  
  9 Navid Rostami Balow       93 Newmarker Huskie     3:50.32    3:52.09  
 10 Simon Berube              97 Stride Ahead         3:52.20    3:52.83   3:52.827
 11 Campbell Lee              00 Niagara Olym         3:51.23    3:54.47  
 12 Benjamin Workman          97 Physi-Kult Kings     3:51.12    3:56.25  
 -- Michael Petersen          98 Central Toro                        DNF  
Section  18  
  1 Isaiah Frielink           99 South Simcoe Duf     3:48.32    3:44.14  
  2 Kyle Grieve               93 Monarch Athl         3:47.73    3:44.41  
  3 Nicholas Falk             91 U OF Windsor         3:42.02    3:44.97  
  4 Corey Bellemore           94 U OF Windsor         3:40.10    3:45.45  
  5 Craig Klomp               96 U of Toronto TC      3:47.27    3:46.23  
  6 Ethan Davenport           90 U of Toronto TC      3:48.32    3:46.81  
  7 Andrew LeBlanc            98 Unattached-N         3:48.87    3:47.32  
  8 Andrew Peverill           99 Chebucto Ath         3:47.18    3:47.39  
  9 Ben Richardson            95 Newmarker Huskie     3:47.24    3:47.42  
 10 Lukas Jarron              95 Vancouver TH         3:46.02    3:48.32  
 11 Josh Kellier              97 Speed River Tfc      3:44.49    3:53.66  
 12 Ben Devito                96 U of Toronto TC      3:46.14    4:01.89  
 -- Foster Malleck            01 Laurel Creek Tfc     3:48.38        DNF  
 -- Connor Darlington         93                                     DNF  
 
Event 71  Women Open 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 4:00.27  1985-09-30  Lynn Williams, Canada                     
     Ontario: R 4:00.46  2019-06-16  Gabriela Debues-Stafford (95), UTTC       
       RCLDS: ! 4:06.82  2015-06-21  Nicole Sifuentes, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ainsley Vasarhelyi        06 London Western T     5:45.00    5:26.09  
  2 Reilly Flesher            05                      5:44.00    5:31.42  
  3 Brianna Lovshin           08 Toronto Olympic      5:49.00    5:45.88  
  4 Chiara Carinci            00 Newmarker Huskie     5:45.00    5:51.37  
  5 Sarah Philippon           06                      5:45.00    5:51.51  
  6 Laine Barnfield           04 London Runner Di     5:44.11    5:53.34  
  7 Jenna Pickering           07 London Western T     5:55.00    6:02.48  
  8 Madeleine Wood            06 London Runner Di     6:00.00    6:03.52  
  9 Jen Libis                 84                      6:00.00    6:04.24  
 10 Isabella Froese           09                      6:55.00    6:34.15  
 11 Tristan Larocque          09 London Runner Di     7:15.00    6:44.59  
 12 Chloe Froese              09                      6:55.00    7:15.63  
 -- Rebecca Gutteridge        06 London Runner Di     5:50.13        DNS  
 -- Catherine Rodriguez       03 310 Running          7:00.00        DNS  
 -- Ellia Lobraico            10 London Runner Di     7:30.00        DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Grace Wheeler             05 Saugeen Tfc          5:20.00    5:05.06  
  2 Dana McBride              01 Newmarker Huskie     5:24.62    5:13.19  
  3 Alexandra Jackson         09 Durham Drago         5:25.00    5:15.95  
  4 Sabrina Della Penna       04 Toronto West         5:25.00    5:16.45  
  5 Megan Raso                01 Newmarker Huskie     5:16.62    5:19.24  
  6 Elizabeth Turner          06 Durham Drago         5:20.00    5:21.94  
  7 Katie Boyd                05 London Legion TF     5:20.30    5:24.15  
  8 Desiree Allen             96 Newmarker Huskie     5:35.00    5:26.50  
  9 Muriel Lovshin            06 Toronto Olympic      5:27.00    5:26.75  
 10 Kelsey Lefebvre           97 Track North AC       5:18.00    5:27.10  
 11 Nicole Kata               01 Mississauga Tfc      5:20.00    5:28.99  
 12 Robyn Holysh              04 Speed River Tfc      5:33.00    5:29.66  
 13 Kellie Elrick             03 Speed River Tfc      5:28.00    5:29.71  
 -- Kylie Brown               01 Central Toro         5:20.00        DNS  
 -- Brooke Lawlor             03 London Western T     5:20.32        DNS  
Section  3  
  1 Zoe Lexovsky              01 Central Toro         5:10.00    5:10.72   5:10.716
  2 Hannah Cameron            04 London Legion TF     5:13.00    5:10.81  
  3 Ava Stefanovich-Thomson   02 Toronto Olympic      5:15.00    5:11.71  
  4 Maddie Ongena             02 Speed River Tfc      5:15.00    5:12.97  
  5 Annie Ballantyne          02 Central Toro         5:15.00    5:13.44  
  6 Kira Allen                04 Physi-Kult Kings     5:15.00    5:14.03  
  7 Kate Woodside             03 Central Toro         5:15.00    5:14.99  
  8 Clover Stempski Kelly     01 Speed River Tfc      5:15.00    5:17.54  
  9 Tegan Parry               04 London Runner Di     5:14.41    5:18.74  
 10 Nicole Ryan               04 Physi-Kult Kings     5:15.00    5:19.98  
 11 Eve Gratton               02 Speed River Tfc      5:15.00    5:22.22  
 12 Sarah Anderson            01 Central Toro         5:15.00    5:22.52  
 13 Paige Mills               04 Greater Uxbridge     5:15.00    5:32.80  
 -- Ashley Hilbers            04 Saugeen Tfc          5:10.00        DNS  
Section  4  
  1 Alex Campbell             05 Physi-Kult Kings     5:03.00    4:54.26  
  2 Amelia Pfohl              03 Toronto Olympic      5:06.00    4:56.94  
  3 Valerie Snow              05 Central Toro         5:03.11    4:58.12  
  4 Sophia Cowley             03 Durham Drago         5:03.00    5:01.96  
  5 Hannah Fraser             03 Toronto West         5:05.00    5:04.39  
  6 Alexandra McDougall       04 Greater Uxbridge     5:05.05    5:05.90  
  7 Claire Brackenbury        04 Physi-Kult Kings     5:05.00    5:08.05  
  8 Annemieke Tucker          01 Speed River Tfc      5:06.00    5:08.24  
  9 Zoe Strachan              04 Physi-Kult Kings     5:05.00    5:10.72   5:10.713
 10 Meagan Stager             01 Hamilton Olympic     5:09.00    5:11.31  
 11 Jenevieve Scobbie         01 Speed River Tfc      5:05.87    5:24.85  
 -- Jalen Marcil              03 London Legion TF     5:06.69        DNS  
 -- Shayla Fox                02 Blue Devils          5:07.00        DNS  
Section  5  
  1 Mikayla Battams           02 Newmarker Huskie     4:58.74    4:58.82  
  2 Lauren Cameron            06 London Legion TF     4:58.00    4:59.40  
  3 Caden Lee                 04 Newmarker Huskie     4:59.35    5:00.48  
  4 Maeve Pestonji            04 Central Toro         5:00.00    5:00.75  
  5 Jessica Shaw              89 Newmarker Huskie     5:00.00    5:02.40  
  6 Allison Sippel            99 Unattached Ontar     5:00.00    5:03.07  
  7 Zoe Iczkovitz             04 Central Toro         4:58.00    5:05.57  
  8 Taylor Brown              03 Durham Drago         5:00.00    5:05.69  
  9 Jenni Dwyer               01 Central Toro         4:59.00    5:08.66  
 10 Rebecca Snow              02 Central Toro         4:58.00    5:09.35  
 11 Ireland Robertson         01 Central Toro         5:00.00    5:09.55  
 12 Shannon Porter            00 Greater Uxbridge     4:59.00    5:10.32  
 13 Claire Hales              01 Greater Uxbridge     5:01.00    5:10.64  
 14 Olivia Cadieux            01 Toronto West         4:59.00    5:26.37  
Section  6  
  1 Claire Rands              05 Saugeen Tfc          4:56.00    4:50.23  
  2 Dale Kenny                04 Physi-Kult Kings     4:55.00    4:52.53  
  3 Madison Trevena           03 Blue Devils          4:55.00    4:53.50  
  4 Andrea Barker             96 London Western T     4:55.00    4:54.91  
  5 Katya Vanderberg          04 Speed River Tfc      4:55.00    4:55.02  
  6 Alexandra Hankins         03 Laurel Creek Tfc     4:55.00    4:55.74  
  7 Emma Everett              02 Newmarker Huskie     4:57.90    4:55.77  
  8 Hayley Fraser             05 Toronto West         4:55.00    4:56.08  
  9 Lola Bater                03 Laurel Creek Tfc     4:55.00    4:56.27  
 10 Taylor Rasmussen          02 310 Running          4:55.00    5:00.02  
 11 Laura Peters              02 Toronto West         4:57.00    5:02.06  
 -- Sarah White               02 Central Toro         4:55.00        DNS  
 -- Philippa Aukett           84 London Runner Di     4:55.00        DNS  
Section  7  
  1 Sarah Van Wyk             97 Unattached Ontar     4:54.50    4:48.96  
  2 Mya Vialva                99 Unattached Ontar     4:54.00    4:49.48  
  3 Annabelle Potvin          02 Durham Drago         4:49.00    4:50.15  
  4 Eliza Jane Boston         02 Newmarker Huskie     4:49.00    4:50.97   4:50.964
  5 Hanna Hollins             06 Durham Drago         4:52.00    4:50.98  
  6 Elizabeth White           04 Central Toro         4:50.00    4:51.06  
  7 Emma Young                01 London Western T     4:50.00    4:52.39  
  8 Alison Hansen             01 London Western T     4:48.31    4:54.95  
  9 Kaitlyn Koyanagi          06 London Western T     4:50.77    4:56.25  
 10 Lauren Perkins            00 U OF Windsor         4:54.00    4:57.23  
 11 Tamara Goddard            02 Central Toro         4:52.00    4:57.66  
 12 Mcshane Reese             04 Physi-Kult Kings     4:50.00    5:00.88  
 13 Renelle Briggs            00 Harbour Track        4:50.00    5:01.62  
Section  8  
  1 Holly MacGillivray        02 Laurel Creek Tfc     4:45.00    4:40.92   4:40.918
  2 Lizzy Laurie              99 Laurel Creek Tfc     4:48.00    4:41.62  
  3 Kiana Gibson              99 Speed River Tfc      4:47.16    4:42.34  
  4 Zoe Doorenspleet          02 Central Toro         4:45.00    4:43.53  
  5 Lauren Jacobs             02 Toronto West         4:48.00    4:44.35  
  6 Meg Jackson               02 Durham Drago         4:45.00    4:44.40  
  7 Clarissa Sladek           02 London Western T     4:48.02    4:44.44  
  8 Anna Carruthers           01 Saugeen Tfc          4:47.00    4:45.16  
  9 Mikayla Hewitt            98 Harbour Track        4:45.00    4:46.78  
 10 Caleigh Pribaz            04 Central Toro         4:48.00    4:46.80  
 11 Anastasia Vujicic         03 Central Toro         4:48.00    4:46.95  
 12 Caroline Forbes           00 Harbour Track        4:45.00    4:47.52  
 13 Zoe Burke                 00 Unattached Ontar     4:45.00    4:48.69  
 14 Amanda Lewis              01 Greater Uxbridge     4:47.86    4:49.91  
Section  9  
  1 Kathleen Botha            03 Central Toro         4:39.00    4:40.16  
  2 Tegan Morrison            02 Laurel Creek Tfc     4:40.00    4:40.92   4:40.919
  3 Nicole Rich               96 Track North AC       4:39.00    4:41.03  
  4 Sarah Forsyth             04 United State         4:40.73    4:42.16  
  5 Mackenzie Campbell        02 Physi-Kult Kings     4:42.00    4:44.19  
  6 Rebekkah Pyle             99 Lakehead Run         4:41.01    4:44.47  
  7 Isabel Raymond            02 Toronto West         4:44.00    4:45.14  
  8 Sarah Cushnie             02 Hamilton Olympic     4:43.00    4:45.29  
  9 Abbey Yuhasz              02 Laurel Creek Tfc     4:42.00    4:46.07  
 10 Abby Ylipahkala           03 Newmarker Huskie     4:44.46    4:50.97   4:50.962
 11 Danah Al- Nasrallah       88 Kuwait               4:40.00    4:52.18  
 12 Sarah Petersen            01 Central Toro         4:40.00    4:55.59  
 13 Claire Cushing            01 Unattached Ontar     4:42.45    5:07.91  
Section  10  
  1 Tiana LoStracco           01 Speed River Tfc      4:36.00    4:28.80  
  2 Sophie Coutts             03 Central Toro         4:36.01    4:33.42  
  3 Nicole Larue              01 Windsor Legion T     4:36.00    4:34.70  
  4 Alexandra Weir            01 Central Toro         4:36.01    4:34.82  
  5 Sophia Lucki              03 Toronto West         4:36.00    4:36.61  
  6 Chloe Coutts              03 Central Toro         4:38.00    4:37.03  
  7 Parker Hopkins            01 Central Toro         4:37.00    4:37.51  
  8 Haley Davis               02 Speed River Tfc      4:37.00    4:37.76  
  9 Ashley Maguire            02 Windsor Legion T     4:36.00    4:38.52  
 10 Remy Cattell              01 U of Toronto TC      4:37.12    4:39.62  
 11 Sydney Collins            98 Laurel Creek Tfc     4:36.00    4:42.40  
 12 Geneviève Paquin          98 Saint-Lauren         4:37.53    4:44.37  
 13 Bree Warren               97 United State         4:36.92    4:47.37  
Section  11  
  1 Aurora Rynda              00 U of Toronto TC      4:29.91    4:25.42  
  2 Julia Kearley             97 Unattached Ontar     4:31.76    4:26.72  
  3 Sydney Pattison           98                      4:31.38    4:29.53  
  4 Anne-Catherine Bernard    88 Physi-Kult Kings     4:33.33    4:30.15  
  5 Jardine Lam-Colling       02 U of Toronto TC      4:30.00    4:30.39  
  6 Maeliss Trapeau           99 Ottawa Lions Tfc     4:35.00    4:30.87  
  7 Edna Dar                  00 Blue Devils          4:32.46    4:31.63  
  8 Samantha Ford             01 U of Toronto TC      4:29.49    4:31.82  
  9 Megan Crocker             95 Track North AC       4:34.80    4:32.35  
 10 Emma Pegg                 03 Windsor Legion T     4:33.72    4:33.43  
 11 Lilly Tuck                01 Greater Uxbridge     4:33.17    4:33.60  
 12 Megan Worrel              00 United State         4:31.73    4:34.56  
 13 Emma Tallman              91 London Western T     4:32.31    4:41.72  
 14 Emma Hubbard              99 Speed River Tfc      4:29.11    4:47.45  
 -- Rachel Jewett             92 U of Toronto TC      4:33.56        DNF  
Section  12  
  1 Lucia Stafford            98 U of Toronto TC      4:09.17    4:14.41  
  2 Julie-Anne Staehli        93 Physi-Kult Kings     4:21.60    4:16.04  
  3 Amy Cashin                94 Australia            4:15.80    4:16.47  
  4 Stephanie Aldea           90 U OF Windsor         4:15.39    4:18.02  
  5 Kennedy Thomson           98 Unattached Ontar     4:27.26    4:18.68  
  6 Jocelyn Chau              00 U of Toronto TC      4:16.99    4:21.11  
  7 Brogan MacDougall         00 Physi-Kult Kings     4:20.07    4:21.40  
  8 Anna Workman              02 Physi-Kult Kings     4:28.00    4:23.06  
  9 Kate Current              98 London Western T     4:28.60    4:23.41  
 10 Kristina Popadich         96 London Western T     4:24.16    4:23.81  
 11 Christine Laurie          99 Laurel Creek Tfc     4:25.06    4:29.66  
 12 Dana Earhart              98 Speed River Tfc      4:28.04    5:06.19  
 -- Mikenna Vanderheyden      00 London Legion TF                    DNF  
 -- Madeleine Sumner          98 Physi-Kult Kings     4:27.00        DNF  
 -- Elizabeth Whelan          93 U of Toronto TC      4:17.80        DNS  
Back Records

Last updated May 1, 2016

Records include all performances set at Runners' Choice London Distance Series meets since 2004.

Open Women Records

Event Performance Name Affiliation Date
800m 2:05.74 Melissa Bishop Ottawa Lions Track and Field Club May 24, 2011
1500m 4:06.82 Nicole Sifuentes Unattached June 21, 2015
Mile 4:41.73 Megan Brown Athletics Toronto May 12, 2012
3000m 9:23.62 Nicole Bush Michigan State June 2, 2010
3000m Steeplechase 11:24.01 Kelsie Slater Niagara Olympic Club July 29, 2005
5000m 15:49.91 Tarah Korir Athletics Toronto May 23, 2012
10000m 33:10.47 Megan Brown Athletics Toronto May 8, 2011
4x800m Relay 9:14.57 NOC A Niagara Olympic Club
(Karley Rempel, Megan Rempel, Alannah MacDonald, Michelle Molodynia)
July 11, 2010
4x1500m Relay 21:33.45 LRDC A London Runner Distance Club June 21, 2006

Open Men Records

Event Performance Name Affiliation Date
800m 1:47.23 Anthony Romaniw Speed River Track Club June 28, 2015
1500m 3:37.51 Taylor Milne Speed River Track Club June 22, 2012
Mile 4:15.61 Scott Emberley Toronto Olympic Club May 24, 2006
3000m 8:09.82 Aaron Hendrikx London Runner Distance Club June 10, 2012
3000m Steeplechase 8:34.32 Rob Watson Speed River Track Club June 3, 2009
5000m 13:50.34 Reid Coolsaet Speed River Track Club June 28, 2006
10000m 28:58.90 Kelly Wiebe Saskatchewan May 10, 2015
4x800m 7:51.62 LRDC A London Runner Distance Club
(Elliot de Lange, Aaron Hendrikx, Nathan de Witt, Ben Procter)
July 7, 2013
4x1500m 15:25.38 Speed River A Speed River Track Club
(Greg Hutchinson, Eric Gillis, Reid Coolsaet, Taylor Milne)
June 21, 2006
Back Milestones

*July 5, 2013 - 5th edition of 1,500m Night features 24 sections and 310 finishers

*June 9, 2013 - Madeline McDonald (UTTC) qualifies for Pan Am Juniors in 3,000m

*June 22, 2012 - 4th edition of 1,500m Night grows to 248 finishers

*June 10, 2012 - Cleo Boyd (Physi-Kult) and Aaron Hendrikx (London Runner) qualify for World Juniors in 3,000m/5,000m

*June 30, 2011 - Rich Tremain celebrates his 40th birthday by breaking the Canadian Masters 1,500m Record

*June 18, 2011 - Ben Flanagan (Tri-City), Alexander Freemantle (Newmarket Huskies), Kelly Hennessey (U. of Toronto T.C.), and Jaimie Phelan (Laurel Creek) all qualify for World Youth in 1,500m

*May 24, 2011 - Kelly Weibe (Excel Athletika) qualifies for World University (FISU) in 5,000m

*June 25, 2010 - Rob Denault breaks Canadian Youth 1,500m record (3:45.87)

*June 25, 2010 - Jeremy Rae (Niagara Regional) qualifies for World Juniors in 1,500m

*May 15, 2010 - Andrew Nixon (Speed River) qualifies for World Juniors in 10,000m

*June 9, 2009 - inaugural 1,500m Night draws 134 finishers

*June 9, 2009 - Megan Beverly (Toronto Olympic Club) qualifies for World Youth in 1,500m

*June 21, 2006 - Speed River teammates break Canadian 4x1,500m record (Hutchinson, Gillis, Coolsaet, Milne)

*June 21, 2006 - Marcus Dillon (Toronto Olympic Club) qualifies for World Juniors in 3,000m Steeplechase

*June 19, 2005 - Lindsay Carson (Tri-City Track Club) qualifies for World Youth in 1,500m

*2005 - 1st annual Runners' Choice London Distance Series

*June 19, 2004 - Runners' Choice London Distance Festival marks first event in what becomes the Runners' Choice London Distance Series

Please help us identify all Canadian Team qualifiers that achieved standard at Runners' Choice London Distance Series meets; email steveweiler@hotmail.com if you have a name to add.

5k Road Time Trial

Thursday, June 6th
Saturn Playground
Start time: 6:45 pm

Continuing our tradition of hosting the London Community Runs, we will be holding a 5k time trial on Thursday, June 6th. This is a free event open to everyone. Runners can use this event however they wish: as an easy social run, a moderately hard workout, or an all-out race effort. This is a simple, grass roots event; times will be recorded and draw prizes will be distributed after the last participant has finished.

The course will start from Saturn Playground and follow the multi-use path along the Thames River. The course is a relatively flat 2.5k out-and-back route that lines up with the city’s kilometer markers along the path, allowing runners to check splits every 500m.

Route map

Previous Community Run Results

Endurance Odyssey Speed Program

Spring/Summer Season - Thursday May 16 to Sunday, July 7
Thursdays at 6pm in Springbank Park

Coaches: Steve Weiler, Leslie Sexton

This training group is geared towards runners focused on distances from 3k to 10k, as well as marathoners or half marathons who want to work on their speed for a shorter training block over the spring and summer. Training will consist of both track and road workouts.

More info here